Close
+0030 6984 111 933
info@hippocratesmedicine.com
Constantine Tsaldari 13, Xylokastro, Greece
Link to this page
Link to this page
Link to this page
Link to this page
Link to this page




Based Oils

SWEET ALMOND OIL

22.00

+ Free Shipping

Our cultivations in Pelion Mountain, give us great quality of raw almonds. The almond oil is produced with cold pressed machinery under the highest standards of pharmaceutical procedures. They are rich in lipid acids, vitamins of the B-complex, A&E Vitamins and has similar lipid type as the human skin. This increases its absorption from the skin, and gives a great amount of moisture to the skin or the scalp.

For purchase please contact us
Category: Product ID: 20161050 CPNP: 2316580
Remarkable Benefits
ACNE

It can help dissolve sebum on the face. It is low on the comedogenic scale (how much it will clog your pores), having the same rating as jojoba oil.

EMOLLIENT

The emollient properties of almond oil make it easy for your skin to absorb it. It rejuvenates and softens the skin, evening out skin tone and improving complexion.

REMOVING DARK CIRCLES

This oil has lightening properties, making it awesome for getting rid of dark spots on the skin. Your dark under eye circles can be lightened. Apply the oil at night before going to bed, allowing the oil to do its work while you sleep.

REDUCING WRINKLES

The vitamin E in almond oil combats free-radicals, delaying the aging process. It plumps the skin, minimizing the look of fine lines. The monounsaturated fats keep your cell membranes healthy, reducing the signs of aging.

SUN PROTECTOR

Almond oil can protect your skin from UV damages, as well as help reverse damage that has already been done. Almond oil has an SPF-5 and it will help protect you from daily sun damage.

MAKEUP REMOVER

It makes an excellent makeup remover. It is lightweight and gentle enough to use around the eyes.

STRETCH MARKS

The vitamin E in the oil repairs the skin, boosting elastin and collagen production and increasing your skin’s flexibility. Its emollient properties strengthen and moisturize your skin making stretch marks less severe.

EYELASH PLUMPER

Use an old mascara wand (washed) dipped in almond oil and apply to your eyelashes. Repeat until all of your lashes are coated in oil.

DANDRUFF REMOVAL

It can help you moisture the scalp of head and get rid of Dandruff. It will also sooth the top of your hairs.

Uses

- In dry hair put 5 drops of oil and massage softly. Let it for 15 minutes and then put an amount of shampoo and rub it for 1-2 minute’s. Rinse with lukewarm water.

- Apply 3 drops to one cotton and clean your makeup. Repeat until the skin is thoroughly cleaned. Rinse with lukewarm water

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum. Sed ut perspiciatis unde omnis iste natus

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehend

Pomegranate Seeds Oil

22.00

+ Free Shipping

A great anti-aging oil which is produced from the dried seeds of pomegranate. The dried seeds are pressed on cold temperature under the highest pharmaceutical standards to give their rich in anti-oxidants oil.

Pomegranate oil contais two inflammatory enzymes, cyclooxygenase and lipoxygenase, which help protect the skin against the age accelerating effects of inflammations. Pomegranate phenolic compounds promote vitalization of dull or mature skin, reduce wrinkles, and soothe minor skin irritations.

Our pomegranate oil contains up to 85% of Punicic acid (when the average good quality oil contains 60% ) , and Omega 5 conjugated fatty acids. Those acids give it strong anti-inflammatory properties, which help reduce skin swelling and muscular aches. It also adds moisture, has natural estrogenic, anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial properties which improves skin elasticity and protects the skin.

Several recent studies, including one conducted by the University Of Michigan Medical School have shown that pomegranate oil helps reverse visible signs of aging by promoting a moderate thickening of the epidermis, and increasing dermal cell proliferation and collagen synthesis at the same time.

For purchase please contact us
Category: Product ID: 20170380 CPNP: 2379596
Remarkable Benefits
Antioxidants

High in antioxidants, this oil helps clean up free radicals that lead to wrinkles and skin thickening.

Pomegranate seed oil has antioxidant activity higher than red wine , and similar to the one that green tea has.

For All Skin Types

All skin types can benefit from this oil. It is absorbed deeply into the skin without leaving a greasy residue. It can be used by those with dry skin to help moisturize. It also works well for those with oily skin, by aiding in skin regeneration. This oil does not clog pores.

Pomegranate oil stimulates “keratinocyte” proliferation, which promotes regeneration of the epidermis. This helps skin retain its youthful appearance by creating new skin cells.

Enhance Skin Texture

Improves elasticity while regenerating the skin by causing keratinocytes (old skin cells) to be sloughed off more quickly. It also reduces scarring.

Pomegranate seed oil contains a human compatible form of pro-estrogen, which enhances skin texture in both men and women by supporting hormonal balance

Anti-Aging

An excellent oil for topical anti-aging effects. It has high levels of antioxidants that challenge free radicals and keep your skin from aging too quickly.

Pomegranate seed oil also promotes collagen and elastin production.

Uses

- Clean your face with lukewarm water. Wipe gently and apply 3 drops of oil. Avoid the area around the eyes.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum. Sed ut perspiciatis unde omnis iste natus

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehend